AKSHAY CHEMICALS is based in Akola region of Maharashtra and was established in 2000, and has since cemented its position in the market as an eminent Manufacturer and Supplier of generation II and III castor oil derivatives. Castor Oil is a biodegradable and renewable resource for a large range of raw materials.

Since our inception in 2000, we are tirelessly serving our client with super fine quality Speciality Chemicals. With an industrial experience of more than 17 years at our disposal, Akshay Chemicals offers an expansive range of Castor oil derived speciality chemicals as

Heptaldehyde

N-HEPTALDEHYDE is a colorless, oily liquid with a penetrating fruity odor. Insoluble in water and less dense than water.

Undecylenic Acid

Undecylenic Acid is a natural or synthetic fungistatic fatty acid, antifungal.That is, it is a compound that inhibits the growth of fungi.

Methyl Undecylenate

Methyl Undecylenate is also used in metal working fluids and lubricants. Properties in personal care and pharma formulations.

Methyl Ricinoleate

Methyl Ester of Castor Oil is used in place of Castor Oil in the production of hydraulic fluids. Phenol- Formaldehyde molding resins.

Black Castor Oil

It is a residual oil remained after distillation of castor oil derivatives. It can replace castor oil in various applications.

Bhilawan Nut Shell Liquid

Bhilawan Nut Shell Liquid (Bnsl) Is Obtained From The Pericarp Of The Bhilaean Nut Which Is Populerly Known As Marking Nut

Oenanthol Bisulphite

It has a broad spectrum of antifungal activity for a wide range of plants, vegetables and fruits. It is called an organic fungicide.

Heptanoic acid

Heptanoic Acid is an oily liquid with  an unpleasant odor. It is used to prepare sodium heptanoate, which is used as a corrosion inhibitor.

Zinc Undecylenate

Zinc Undecylenate is a natural or synthetic fungistatic fatty acid. It  is used topically in creams against fungal infections.

Zinc Ricinoleate

Zinc ricinoleate is a major fatty acid found in castor seed oil obtained from the seeds of the Ricinus communis plant.

Castor Oil

Castor oil is a vegetable oil that is used for a wide range of cosmetic. It has health benefits for the face and skin.

Ricinoleic Acid

Ricinoleic acid is obtained from castor oil through hydrolysis. It is manufactured by saponification of hydrolyzed castor oil.